Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last modified on 6/10/15.

The Wristband Warehouse operates (email address). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the site.

Information Collection and Use

It’s important you can trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy and security very seriously. We’ll only ask you for the information we need for you to make your purchase.

We respect the confidentiality of your information and abide by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act (1988). When we request personal information we are happy to explain why we need it and how it will be used. When your personal information is no longer required by the Wristband Warehouse all will be destroyed.

Log Data

Like many site operators we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our site. This log data may include information such as your computer’s internet Protocol address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Wristband Warehouse may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the site. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.